2019 iHeartRadio Sports Broadcast Schedule

NOTE: Game times and broadcast schedule may change.

2019 Minot High Magicians Football

All games are on KCJB 910 AM

  • August 2019
    • 30: Minot High DEF. Grand Forks Red River 14-12
  • September 2019
    • 6: West Fargo-Sheyenne DEF. Minot 28-14
    • 13: Mandon DEF. Minot 18-14
    • 20: @ Dickinson -- 6:45 PM
    • 27: vs. Bismarck Century (HOMECOMING) -- 6:45 PM
  • October 2019
    • 4: @ Jamestown -- 6:45 PM
    • 10: @ Bismarck High -- 6:45 PM
    • 19: vs. Bismarck Legacy -- 6:45 PM
    • 25: @ Williston -- 6:45 PM
  • November 2019
    • 1: Quarterfinals -- TBA
    • 8: Semifinals -- TBA
    • 15: State Championship -- TBA

2019 Minot State University Football

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • September 2019
    • 14: Northern State DEF. Minot State 14-10
  • October 2019
    • 5: vs. Southwest Minnesota State (HOMECOMING) -- 2:30 PM
    • 19: vs. Concordia-St. Paul (PINK GAME/HEROES & CHAMPIONS DAY) -- 2:30 PM
  • November 2019
    • 2: vs. MSU-Moorhead (FACULTY/STAFF APPRECIATION DAY) -- 1:30 PM
    • 16: vs. Bemidiji State (SENIOR DAY) -- 12:30 PM

2019 KRRZ 'Game of the Week'

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • August 2019
    • 23: Rugby DEF. Nedrose 32-8
  • September 2019
    • 6: North Prairie DEF. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 38-6
    • 13: Velva DEF. Garrison-Max 52-8
    • 20: Kenmare-Bowbells-BC @ Garrison-Max -- 6:45 PM
    • 27: L&C-Berthold-North Shore @ Central McLean -- 6:45 PM
  • October 2019
    • 4: Kenmare-Bowbells-BC @ Nedrose -- 6:45 PM
    • 11: L&C-Berthold-North Shore @ Parshall;-WS -- 6:45 PM
    • 16: South Prairie @ Des Lacs-Burlington -- 6:45 PM
    • 26: First Round Playoffs -- TBA
  • November 2019
    • 2: Quarterfinals Playoffs -- TBA
    • 9: Semifinals Playoffs -- TBA
    • 15: State Championship -- TBA

2019 North Dakota State University Bison Football

All games are on KCJB 910 AM

  • August 2019
    • 31: NDSU DEF. Butler 57-10
  • September 2019
    • 7: NDSU DEF. North Dakota 38-7
    • 14: NDSU DEF. Delaware 47-22
    • 21: vs. UC-Davis -- 2:00 PM
    • 28: BYE WEEK
  • October 2019
    • 5: @ Illinois State -- 11:30 AM
    • 12: vs. Northern Iowa -- 12:30 PM
    • 19: vs. Missouri State -- 2:00 PM
    • 26: @ South Dakota State -- 1:30 PM
  • November 2019
    • 2: @ Youngstown State -- 4:30 PM
    • 9: vs Western Illinois -- 2:00 PM
    • 16: vs. South Dakota -- 2:00 PM
    • 23: @ Southern Illinois -- 1:30 PM
    • 30: FCS First Round Playoffs -- TBD
  • December 2019
    • 7: FCS Second Round Playoffs -- TBD
    • 14: FCS Quarterfinals -- TBD
    • 21: FCS Semifinals -- TBD
  • January 2020
    • 11: FCS Title Game -- TBD

2019-2020 Minnesota Vikings

All games are on KRRZ 1390 AM

  • September 2019
    • 8: Minnesota DEF. Atlanta Falcons 28-12
    • 15: Green Bay Packers DEF. Minnesota 21-16
    • 22: vs. Oakland Raiders -- 11:00 AM
    • 29: @ Chicago Bears -- 2:30 PM
  • October 2019
    • 6: @ New York Giants -- 11:00 AM
    • 13: vs. Philadelphia Eagles -- 11:00 AM
    • 20: @ Detroit Lions -- 11:00 AM
    • 24: vs. Washington Redskins -- 6:30 PM
  • November 2019
    • 3: @ Kansas City Chiefs -- 11:00 AM
    • 10: @ Dallas Cowboys -- 6:30 PM
    • 17: vs. Denver Broncos -- 11:00 AM
  • December 2019
    • 2: @ Seattle Seahawks -- 6:15 PM
    • 8: vs. Detroit Lions -- 11:00 AM
    • 15: @ Los Angeles Charges -- 6:30 PM
    • 22: vs. Green Bay Packers -- 6:15 PM
    • 29: vs. Chicago Bears -- 11:00 AM

Scott Kittell

Sports Director

Facebook: @scottkittellatkcjb

Twitter: @Voiceofbeavers

------------------------------

Kyle Dean

Sports Annoucner

Facebook: @kyledeanradio

Twitter: @kyledeanradio

Instagram: @kyledeanradio

title

Content Goes Here